Coordinating Council and US Green Party National Committees

GPWA Coordinating Council for 2022-2023

DANIEL BUMBARGER – South Sound Greens (Secretary)

LISA CANAR – Treasurer

MARGARET ELISABETH – At-Large (Chair)

MATTHEW VILLATA – At-Large

RICHARD REDICK – At-Large

STARLENE RANKIN – At-Large


Green Party Chapter Representatives and Coordinators

LISA CANAR – Green Party of Seattle

CHARLES LAW – Green Party of the Olympic Peninsula (forming)

DANIEL BUMBARGER – South Sound Greens

RICHARD REDICK – Green Party of the Mid-Columbia

STONEY BIRD – Green Party of Whatcom County


GPUS National Committee — GPWA Representatives for 2022-2023 (current as of 6/5/2022)

MARGARET ELISABETH – GPUS Delegate

SCOTT LAUGENOUR – GPUS Delegate

NOAH MARTIN – GPUS Alternate


GPUS Committee Representatives

Accreditation Committee – Colin Bartlett (March 2021 – March 2023), Noah Martin (March 2021 – March 2023), Daniel Bumbarger, Co-Chair (Lavender Caucus, April 2021 – April 2023)

Animal Rights Committee – Charles Law (May 2022 – May 2024), Starlene Rankin (Lavender Caucus, April 2022 – April 2024)

Annual National Meeting Committee – N/A

Apportionment Tabulation Committee – N/A

Ballot Access Committee – Jody Grage (August 2021 – August 2023), SC Liaison – Margaret Elisabeth (July 2021 – July 2022)

Banking and Monetary Reform Committee – SC Liaison – Margaret Elisabeth (July 2020 – July 2022)

Bylaws, Rules, Policies and Procedures Committee – Rick Morrow (May 2022 – May 2024)

Coordinated Campaign Committee – Scott Laugenour (May 2022 – May 2024)

Credentials Committee – N/A

Dispute Resolution Committee – SC Liaison – Margaret Elisabeth (August 2021 – August 2022)

Diversity Committee – Daniel Bumbarger (May 2022 – May 2024); Starlene Rankin (Women’s Caucus, March 2022 – March 2024)

Eco Action Committee – Colin Bartlett (Lavender Caucus, October 2020 – April 2022)

Fundraising Committee – Daniel Bumbarger (Lavender Caucus, October 2020 – October 2022)

International Committee – Noah Martin (May 2022 – May 2024), Scott Laugenour (May 2022 – May 2024); Brent Mitchel-Gaudet (May 2022 – May 2024)

Media Committee – Alice Green (August 2020 – August 2022), Starlene Rankin (Lavender Caucus, April 2022 – April 2024)

Outreach Committee – Noah Martin (June 2021 – June 2023)

Peace Action Committee – Molly Feather (Lavender Caucus, April 2021 – April 2023)

Presidential Campaign Support Committee – Frank Lockwood, observer (January 2022 – January 2024); Margaret Elisabeth, observer (January 2022 – January 2024)

Steering Committee – Margaret Elisabeth, Co-Chair (July 2022 – July 2024)


Link to all GPUS Committees.